FARDON NAMES INDEX

This is an index of only the Fardons and the relevent chapters of the narrative in which they appear. To go to the relevant alphabetical table for the first name click on the appropriate link. To go directly to the required chapter click on the chapter number. Use the browsers 'Find' facility (Ctrl-F) for identifying the place of an individual in the 'Source' file or in the 'Searchable & Printable View of the Narrative'

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - R - S - T - U - V - W - Z

A

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Ada 1897 Oldham John - Q1a 18 -
Ada Charlotte 1894 Coventry William 18 -
Ada May 1859 Ohio Frederick 6 E2d
Adeline Lydia 1886 Cutsdean Joseph 14 M2d
Agnes 1847 Cheltenham, Glos Joshua 21 T2
Agnes 1871 Bourton on the Hill John F 18 Q3e
Agnes Amy 1869 Temple Guiting James 6 E1h
Agnes Eva 1883 Temple Guiting James 6 E1l
Alan B 1927 Luton Bertram 18 -
Alan Cyril 1955 Paddington Cyril H 4 -
Alan J 1970 Melbourne (Aus) Rex 18 -
Alan Mark 1947 Meriden Frederick 1911 18 -
Albert 1852 Stafford, Staffs Joshua 21 T6
Albert 1896 Coventry Charles 18 -
Albert Edward 1930 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Albert John 1915 Nottingham William 18 -
Albert Oliver 1877 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5e
Alex William 1997 Torbay Paul 4 -
Alfred Isaac 1850 Bushey, Herts Joshua 21 T5
Alfred James 1918 Kingsbridge James Edward 4 -
Alfred John (Arthur) 1900 Hendon James Richard 4 -
Alice 1866 Northleach Daniel John 20 S3d
Alice 1899 Oldham John - Q1a 18 -
Alice Eliza 1845 Sevenhampton Isaac 20 S6
Alison L 1968 Sale (Aus) Rex 18 -
Allan Richard (Alan) 1963 Coventry Brian 18 -
Allan Wallace 1932 Kingsbridge James Edward 4 -
Amy 1969 Rugby Michael D 18 -
Andrew John 1958 Cheltenham Stanley Vernon 20 -
Angela Lesley 1945 Coventry Frank 18 -
Ann 1815 Ford (TGuiting) Richard 23 V
Anne 1733 Temple Guiting James 3 -
Anne 1748 Temple Guiting James 3 -
Anne 1843 Bourton on the hill John 18 Q4
Anne Lyne 1865 Coventry Charles 18 Q1d
Anne Marie 1967 Dudley Michael James 6 -
Annie 1855 Shurdington James 19 R
Annie 1868 Bourton on the Hill John F 18 Q3b
Annie 1876 Hawling Henry 6 E5i
Annie 1884 Lismore (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Annie 1905 Northampton Charles 18 -
Annie Alice 1863 Temple Guiting James 6 E1e
Annie Elizabeth (Alice) 1886 Greenford James Richard 4 -
Annie Elizabeth 1911 Nottingham John Edward 18 -
Annie Emily (Daisy) 1888 Silvertown William Ernest 4 -
Anthony James 1950 Coventry Herbert 18 -
Anthony James 1954 Northampton Henry James 4 -
Anthony Montague 1933 Blakeney Wilfred Charles 20 -
Arthur 1870 Coventry Charles 18 Q1g
Arthur 1891 Coventry Oliver 18 -
Arthur 1894 Oldham John - Q1a 18 -
Arthur 1915 Nottingham Oliver 18 -
Arthur Ernest 1902 Casino (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Arthur H 1919 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Arthur Raymond 1921 Oldham John Edward 18 -
Aubrey William Bradbury 1900 Coventry William 18 -
Ava 1983 Australia Gary Alan 12 -

Return to Top of Page

B

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Barbara Rose 1953 N Cotswold John William 20 -
Barry Leonard 1929 Murwillumbah (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Beatrice E 1930 Belper Oliver 18 -
Ben Jack 1980 Swindon Howard 18 -
Ben Kevin 1982 Luton Kevin Stephen 18 -
Benjamin Robert 1897 West Ham William Ernest 4 -
Bernadette - (Aus) Clifford Bruce H 4 -
Bernard Russell 1931 Kingsbridge James Edward 4 -
Bertie 1892 Warwick Frances 18 -
Bertram 1903 Coventry Charles 18 -
Bessie 1869 Bourton on the Hill John F 18 Q3c
Bethany Louise 1994 mid-Warwickshire Richard D 18 -
Beverley Ann 1946 Cowry (Aus) Clifford Bruce H 4 -
Bramwell 1898 Coventry Charles 18 -
Brian 1938 Coventry Phillip Stanley 18 -
Brian William 1939 (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Bryan Patrick 1937 Smethwick James Patrick 6 -

Return to Top of Page

C

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Carol C 1939 Smethwick James Patrick 6 -
Carole 1949 (Aus) Russell Hamilton 4 -
Caroline 1820 Stareton, Warks James 4 C2
Caroline 1845 Bledington James 19 R
Catherine 1832 Mary Lodge, Warks James 4 C5
Charles 1836 Bourton/Hill John 18 Q1
Charles 1836 Leamington Henry 9 H4
Charles 1863 Coventry Charles 18 Q1c
Charles 1871 Hawling Henry 6 E5g
Charles Arthur 1923 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Charles Edwin 1866 Leamington/Milverton Edwin 9 H3a
Charles Langley 1876 Stoneleigh Edward Langley 4 C6h
Charles Sydney 1888 Coventry Charles 18 -
Charlotte Elizabeth 1848 Sevenhampton Isaac 20 S7
Cheryl 1959 Brixworth Albert E 4 -
Christina M 1965 Melbourne (Aus) Rex 18 -
Christine 1947 Willesden Charles A 4 -
Christine M 1936 Luton Bertram 18 -
Christopher 1954 Oldham Arthur Raymond 18 -
Christopher George 1965 Urbenville (Aus) Frederick George 4 -
Christopher R 1956 Birmingham Michael James 6 -
Claire 1975 Coventry Graham 18 -
Claire Michelle 1979 Kettering Anthony James 4 -
Clifford 1895 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Clifford Bruce Hamilton 1919 Casino (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Clifford Raymond 1935 Nottingham Clifford Richard 18 -
Clifford Richard 1909 Oldham John Edward 18 -
Colin James 1988 Casino (Aus) Graham John 4 -
Colin R 1959 Battersea Alan B 18 -
Constance Amy 1879 Temple Guiting James 6 E1j
Constance Elizabeth 1883 Saltley/Birmingham James 12 K3c
Constance Esther 1908 Nottingham Ernest Charles 18 -
Courtney 2001 Birmingham Matthew Mark John 14 -
Cyril Henry 1925 Willesden William Frederick 4 -

Return to Top of Page

D

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Daisy Elizabeth (Dorothy) 1894 Hampstead James Richard 4 -
Daniel 1812 John Temple Guiting 13 -
Daniel 1976 Casino (Aus) Raymond Desmond 4 -
Daniel 1985 (Aus) Donald Robert 4 -
Daniel Anthony 1980 Northampton Kevin A 4 -
Daniel John 1838 Brockhampton Isaac 20 S3
Daniel Lewis 1991 Coventry Mark 18 -
Danielle Elizabeth 1974 Burnley Eric G 4 -
Darren 1967 Nottingham Jeffrey Ernest 18 -
Daryl Reiss 1994 Brent William F 4 -
David 1816 Temple Guiting John 15 -
David 1825 Ford (TGuiting) Richard 26 Y
David 1850 Northleach Isaac 20 S8
David 1967 Basford William G 18 -
David Anthony 1961 Cheltenham Stanley Vernon 20 -
David George 1966 Rugby Michael David 18 -
David George 1972 Bromsgrove George Jeffery 6 -
David J 1965 Hinckley Terence A 18 -
David James 1977 Cheltenham Raymond James 20 -
David Raymond 1940 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
David Raymond 1952 Sunderland Charles Arthur 4 -
David William 1947 Bethnal Green William Edward 4 -
Dawn E 1964 Coventry Brian 18 -
Dawn Marie 1968 Brent David Raymond 4 -
Debbie Jane 1969 Birmingham Michael John 14 -
Deborah E 1962 Nottingham Clifford Raymond 18 -
Declan Anthony 1993 Worcester Gary Antony 20 -
Delia J 1934 Coventry Harry 18 -
Dennis Wayne 1957 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Derek 1953 Birmingham Reginald Joseph 14 -
Derry Elaine 1953 Luton Keith Bramwell 18 -
Desmond Arthur 1930 Casino (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Dianne 1955 (Aus) Barry Leonard 4 -
Dianne M 1941 Cheltenham, Glos Eric Stephen 6 -
Donald Adrian 1940 Coventry Frank 18 -
Donald Robert 1956 (Aus) Robert Edward 4 -
Donna Marree 1966 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Donna Marie 1978 Birmingham Michael John 14 -
Doris 1912 Stourbridge William Reginald 14 -
Doris Maud 1911 Oldbury Constance Elizabeth 12 -
Dorothy Freda Elizabeth 1903 Southwark Oliver 20 -
Dorothy G 1944 Coventry Herbert 18 -
Dorothy Nellie 1897 Coventry Harry 18 -
Dylan Antony 1999 Coventry Paul Anthony 18 -

Return to Top of Page

E

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Edith Anne 1875 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5d
Edith Annie 1889 Coventry Charles 18 -
Edith Lily 1899 Fulham George Robinson 18 -
Edith Mabel 1904 Brentford James Richard 4 -
Edmund C 1925 Coventry Albert 18 -
Edna 1918 Stourbridge William Reginald 14 -
Edna Joan 1925 Sudeley John Burton 20 -
Edward 1872 Kenilworth Edward Langley 4 C6f
Edward Langley 1840 Leamington James 4 C6
Edward Langley 1950 Warwick George Edward 4 -
Edwin 1834 Leamington Henry 9 H3
Edwin John 1861 Hawling Henry 6 E5a
Eileen 1904 Naunton Walter George 14 -
Eileen E 1923 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Elaine S 1965 Brixworth Albert Edward 4 -
Eleanor Mary 1867 Leamington/Milverton Edwin 9 H3b
Eliza 1890 Coventry Charles 18 -
Elizabeth 1743 Temple Guiting James 3 -
Elizabeth 1764 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Elizabeth 1844 Kenilworth James 4 C9
Elizabeth 1848 Cheltenham, Glos Joshua 21 T4
Elizabeth 1918 Nottingham William 18 -
Elizabeth Aimee 1989 Cheltenham David Anthony 20 -
Elizabeth Ellen 1935 Brockhampton Harry Oliver 20 -
Elizabeth M 1915 West Ham John James 4 -
Elizabeth M 1929 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Elizabeth May 1887 Islington, Middx Richard 21 T3a
Elizabeth Rose 1893 Silvertown William Ernest 4 -
Ellen Louise 1891 Silvertown William Ernest 4 -
Ellen Maria (Emily) 1890 Hanwell/Acton James Richard 4 -
Ellen Mary 1858 Temple Guiting Moses 16 O1
Elsie 1909 Nottingham William 18 -
Emily 1878 Hawling Henry 6 E5j
Emily 1901 Oldham John - Q1a 18 -
Emily Amelia 1865 Temple Guiting James 6 E1f
Emily Marie 1993 Nuneaton David J 18 -
Emma C 1898 Coventry William 18 -
Emmanuel 1807 Temple Guiting John 11 -
Emmanuel 1822 Stareton, Warks James 4 C3
Emmanuel 1886 Lismore (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Ena F 1925 Luton Bertram 18 -
Eric 1909 Coventry Lily 18 -
Eric G 1942 Trowbridge John Sidney 4 -
Eric Stephen 1914 Cheltenham, Glos William - E5d 6 -
Ernest 1920 Nottingham Oliver 18 -
Ernest Charles 1881 Coventry John - Q1a 18 -
Ernest Charles 1914 Nottingham Ernest Charles 18 -
Ernest Charles 1920 Nottingham William 18 -
Esther/Hester 1866 Northleach Daniel John 20 S3e
Esther Mary 1907 Bourton on the Hill Henry J 18 -
Ethel 1892 Coventry William 18 -
Ethel B (Eliza) 1896 Hampstead James Richard 4 -
Ethel Marion 1878 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5f
Ethel Mary 1910 Stoneleigh Charles Langley 4 -
Ethel Mary 1926 Dowdeswell James 20 -
Eva 1893 Coventry Charles 18 -
Evelyn Sarah Leah 1908 Winchcombe Frederick James 6 -

Return to Top of Page

F

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Fanny 1850 Temple Guiting James 6 E1b`
Ferris J 1851 Ohio Frederick 6 E2a
Florence 1890 Birmingham John - Q1a 18 -
Florence Charlotte 1869 Leamington/Milverton Edwin 9 H3c
Florence Gertrude 1886 Coventry Charles 18 -
Florence M 1922 West Ham John James 4 -
Florence Mary 1873 Coventry Charles 18 Q1h
Florence May 1897 Coventry Arthur 18 -
Florence Maud 1902 Hendon James Richard 4 -
Florence Vera 1917 Nottingham John Edward 18 -
Florrie 1896 Coventry Oliver 18 -
Frances 1866 Bourton on the Hill John F 18 Q3a
Francis Emmanuel 1887 Silvertown William Ernest 4 -
Frank 1877 Wellesbourne Hast's John F 18 Q3j
Frank 1902 Coventry Harry 18 -
Frank G 1854 Ohio Frederick 6 E2b
Fred J 1879 Ohio Ferris J 6 -
Fred James 1882 Temple Guiting James 6 E1k
Frederick 1824 Kineton (TGuiting) William 6 E2
Frederick 1856 Leamington, Warks Emmanuel 4 C3a
Frederick 1866 Hawling Henry 6 E5e
Frederick 1872 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5b
Frederick 1887 Coventry Oliver 18 -
Frederick 1889 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Frederick 1911 Coventry Frederick 1887 18 -
Frederick C 1927 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Frederick George 1921 Casino (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Frederick Herbert 1894 West Ham William Ernest 4 -

Return to Top of Page

G

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Gail Jennifer 1973 Meriden Derek 14 -
Gary Alan 1951 Australia George Henry (1921) 12 -
Gary Antony 1962 Gloucester Anthony Montague 20 -
Gary Lee 1982 Northampton Kevin Anthony 4 -
Gary W 1957 Paddington Cyril Henry 4 -
Geoffrey E 1950 Llanelli Ernest 18 -
George 1852 (Moreton in Marsh) William 24 W4
George 1878 Winchcombe Moses 14 M3a
George 1889 Dudley William Walter 6 -
George 1927 West Ham John James 4 -
George David 1816 Temple Guiting John 14 M
George Edward 1911 Warwick Edward 4 -
George Ernest Austin 1913 Yarmouth John Edward 18 -
George Henry 1877 Warwick Edward Langley 4 C6i
George Henry 1890 Oldbury James 12 K3d
George Henry 1921 West Bromwich George Henry 12 -
George Henry 2000 Brent William F 4 -
George James 1998 Plymouth Nicholas James 4 -
George Jeffrey 1940 West Bromwich Major Bennett 6 -
George Robinson 1873 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5c
George R 1951 Leeds Arthur 18 -
Georgina Eleanor 1977 Swansea Geoffrey E 18 -
Gladys Evelyn 1898 Milverton Charles Edwin 9
Gladys Grace 1905 Wokingham Frank 18 -
Gladys Hilda 1910 Fulham George Robinson 18 -
Gloria Ruth 1952 (Aus) Trevor Keith 4 -
Grace 1876 Ohio Ferris J 6 -
Grace E/H 1930 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Graham 1943 Coventry Phillip Stanley 18 -
Graham David 1947 Teddington Otto William Oliver 20 -
Graham John 1960 Casino (Aus) Barry Leonard 4 -
Graham Paul 1954 Leeds Arthur 18 -

Return to Top of Page

H

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Hannah 1704 Hailes John 3 -
Hannah 1768 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Hannah 1895 Coventry Charles 18 -
Harold 1900 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Harriet Ann 1853 Sevenhampton Isaac 20 S10
Harriet Ann 1865 Northleach Daniel John 20 S3c
Harriet Rose Emily 1852 Northleach Isaac 20 S9
Harry 1875 Coventry Charles 18 Q1i
Harry 1907 Coventry Harry 18 -
Harry J 1871 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5a
Harry Oliver 1901 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
Helen 1948 Leeds Arthur 18 -
Henry 1803 Temple Guiting John 9 H
Henry 1830 Leamington Henry 9 H1
Henry 1831 Hawling William 6 E5
Henry 1848 Moreton in Marsh William 24 W3
Henry 1874 Wellesbourne Hast's John F 18 Q3h
Henry 1891 Barton on Orwell Thomas 6 -
Henry James 1928 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Henry Langley 1908 Coventry Charles Langley 4 -
Herbert 1909 Coventry Harry 18 -
Hettie 1892 Coventry Charles 18 -
Hilda 1897 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Hilda 1905 Nottingham John Edward 18 -
Hilda 1908 West Bromwich William James 12 -
Hilda 1912 Holbeck William 18 -
Hilda Ella 1885 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5i
Hilda Millicent 1912 Coventry Frederick 1887 18 -
Hilda Susannah Nancy 1901 Bethnal Green Oliver 20 -
Holly Jayne 1992 mid-Warwickshire Richard D 18 -
Howard 1952 Oldham Arthur Raymond 18 -

Return to Top of Page

I

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Ian Montague 1965 Staunton Anthony Montague 20 -
Irene L 1915 Barton on Orwell Henry 6 -
Iris 1934 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Isaac 1809 Temple Guiting Richard 20 S
Isaac 1841 Kenilworth James 4 C7
Isabella 1874 Stoneleigh Edward Langley 4 C6g
Ivy Iris 1926 Belper Oliver 18 -

Return to Top of Page

J

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Jack 1923 Birmingham William Reginald 14 -
Jack 2000 Australia Peter R 18 -
James 1707 Didbrook John 3 -
James 1766 Temple Guiting John 3 -
James 1793 Temple Guiting John 4 C
James 1807 Ford Richard 19 R
James 1821 Temple Guiting William 6 E1
James 1845 Stanway Joseph 12 K3
James 1846 Kenilworth James 4 C10
James 1853 (Moreton in Marsh) WIlliam 24 W5
James 1862 Hawling Henry 6 E5b
James 1866 Kenilworth Edward Langley 4 C6c
James 1891 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
James 1893 Barton upon Irwell Thomas 6 -
James Edward 1891 Hanwell James Richard 4 -
James Edward 1917 Hammersmith George Robinson 18 -
James John 1977 Thurrock John William 4 -
James Patrick 1912 Dudley George 6 -
James Richard 1863 Sudbury Emmanuel 4 C3c
Jane 1769 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Jane 1822 Temple Guiting Richard 25 X
Jane 1828 Hawling William 6 E4
Jane 1833 Brockhampton Isaac 20 S1
Jane 1849 Ford (TGuiting) James 6 E1a
Jane 1860 Temple Guiting Moses 16 O2
Jane 1874 Hawling Henry 6 E5h
Jane E 1961 Luton Rex 18 -
Jane Elizabeth 1844 Brierley, Warks William 24 W1
Jane Louise 1970 Reading David Raymond 4 -
Jane Marie 1975 Kettering Anthony James 4 -
Janet M 1959 Cheltenham William Henry 20 -
Janette 1965 (Aus) Robert Edward 4 -
Janice 1948 Llanalli Ernest 18 -
Jason 1977 (Aus) Russell 4 -
Jayne M 1965 Rowley Regis Michael James 6 -
Jean 1932 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Jean A 1930 Coventry Albert 18 -
Jeffrey Ernest 1944 Basford Ernest Charles 18 -
Jennifer Daisy 1945 (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Jeremy 1964 Totnes Allan Wallace 4 -
Jeremy John 1978 Armidale (Aus) Patrick John 4 -
Jillian M 1960 Smethwick Bryan Patrick 6 -
Joan Audrey 1911 Bourton on the Hill Henry J 18 -
Joan C 1944 Basford Albert John 18 -
Jodie Anne 1984 Luton Kevin Stephen 18 -
John 1673 unknown unknown 3 -
John 1698 Weston sub Edge John 3 -
John 1731 Temple Guiting James 3 -
John 1765 Temple Guiting John 3 -
John 1794 John Temple Guiting 5 -
John 1806 Temple Guiting Richard 18 Q
John 1826 Kineton (TGuiting) William 6 E3
John 1846 Stanway Joseph 12 -
John 1859 Coventry Charles 18 Q1a
John 1946 Birmingham Jack 14 -
John B (Barry) 1944 Luton Bramwell 18 -
John Burton 1889 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
John Charles 1880 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5g
John D 1939 Mansfield John Oliver 18 -
John Edward 1883 Birmingham John - Q1a 18 -
John Edward 1907 Far Cotton John Edward 18 -
John F 1839 Bourton on the Hill John 18 Q3
John G 1854 Ohio John 6 E3b
John Harry 1943 Ashby/Zouche William 1911 18 -
John James 1889 Silvertown William Ernest 4 -
John Oliver 1913 Nottingham Oliver 18 -
John Sidney 1914 West Ham John James 4 -
John William 1862 Brockhampton Daniel John 20 S3a
John William 1907 Cheltenham, Glos William E5d 6 -
John William 1923 Dowdeswell James 20 -
John William 1942 Trowbridge John Sidney 4 -
Joseph 1810 Temple Guiting John 12 K
Joseph 1841 Stanway Joseph 12 K1
Joseph 1851 Kineton (TGuiting) George 14 M2
Joseph Emmanuel 1899 Hampstead James Richard 4 -
Josephine 1972 Northampton Michael David 18 -
Joshua 1811 Temple Guiting Richard 21 T
Joshua 1898 West Ham William Ernest 4 -
Judith Mary 1962 Warwick George Edward 4 -
Julia Mary 1949 Charlton Abbots Harry Oliver 20 -
June E 1935 Willesden Alfred John 4 -

Return to Top of Page

K

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Karen Leah 1960 (Aus) Robert Edward 4 -
Kate 1870 Bourton on the Hill John F 18 Q3d
Kate 1883 Bourton on the Hill Oliver 18 Q5h
Kathleen 1928 Nottingham William 18 -
Kathleen 1950 Mansfield John Oliver 18 -
Kathleen C 1934 Luton Bramwell 18 -
Kathleen Helen Ann 1929 Kingsbridge James Edward 4 -
Kathleen L 1921 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Kathleen M 1938 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Katie Helen 1975 Daventry Michael David 18 -
Kayleigh Louise 1988 Brent Alan Cyril 4 -
Keith Bramwell 1930 Luton Bramwell 18 -
Keith David 1974 Easthamstead David Raymond 4 -
Keith Edwin 1952 Mansfield John Oliver 18 -
Kelsey Abby 2005 Birmingham Matthew Mark John 14 -
Kelly 1983 (Aus) Stephen 4 -
Kenneth John 1925 West Ham Francis Emmanuel 4 -
Kevin Anthony 1956 Brixworth Albert Edward 4 -
Kevin Stephen 1951 Luton Keith Bramwell 18 -
Kimberley Jayne 1986 Brent Alan Cyril 4 -
Kyle Matthew 2006 Birmingham Matthew Mark John 14 -

Return to Top of Page

L

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Lance 1975 (Aus) Russell 4 -
Laura Elizabeth 1980 Bromley David William 4 -
Laura J 1891 (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Laura Mary 1916 Charlton Abbots John Burton 20 -
Laura Stephanie 1975 Swansea Geoffrey E 18 -
Lauren Maria 1995 Coventry Mark 18 -
Leah Charlotte 2001 Nottingham Darren 18 -
Lee James 1983 Solihull Derek 14 -
Lee P 1952 Battersea Alan B 18 -
Leigh 1977 Paddington Gary W 4 -
Lena Clare 1915 Bourton on the Hill Harry J 18 -
Leon Montague 1999 Cheltenham Ian Montague 20 -
Lewis James 2000 Torbay Paul 4 -
Lillian 1904 Coventry Harry 18 -
Lilian Mary 1927 Charlton Abbots William Henry 20 -
Lily 1888 Coventry Oliver 18 -
Lily Ava 2006 Australia Alan J 18 -
Linda Rose 1948 West Ham Kenneth John 4 -
Lizzie 1882 Winchcombe Moses 14 M3b
Lorna Doreen 1944 (Aus) Trevor Keith 4 -
Lorraine 1979 Swindon Gary W 4 -
Louisa 1871 Winchcombe Jane 6 -
Louise Margaret 1968 Nottingham Clifford Raymond 18 -
Louise Mary 1970 Bromsgrove George Jeffery 6 -
Lucy 1805 Temple Guiting John 10 I
Lucy 1889 Barton on Orwell Thomas 6 -
Lucy Ann 1835 Sevenhampton Isaac 20 S2
Lucy Ann 1837 Hawling William 6 E6
Lucy Emily Bateman 1860 Sevenhampton James 6 E1c
Lyndon Brian 1959 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Lynette Judith 1954 Casino (Aus) Frederick George 4 -
Lunn Rachel 1981 Mansfield John Harry 18 -

Return to Top of Page

M

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Mabel 1912 Nottingham Ernest Charles 18 -
Maddi Jane 2001 Plymouth Nicholas James 4 -
Maggie 1898 Coventry Harry 18 -
Major Bennett (George) 1913 Rowley Regis George 6 -
Malvina 1870 Kenilworth Edward Langley 4 C6e
Margaret A 1963 High Wycombe Raymond G 18 -
Margaret Evelyn Louise 1876 Temple Guiting James 6 E1i
Margaret June 1932 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Marie 1972 Hinckley Terence A 18 -
Marie Ann 1975 Derby John Harry 18 -
Marion Grace 1972 Leamington William Henry 20 -
Marjorie 1911 Coventry Harry 18 -
Marjorie Ann 1948 Australia George Henry (1921) 12 -
Marjorie Edna 1905 Coventry William 18 -
Marjorie L 1922 Foleshill Charles Sydney 18 -
Mark 1961 Mansfield John D 18 -
Mark 1967 Coventry Brian 18 -
Martha G 1856 Ohio John 6 E3c
Martha Jane 1846 Cheltenham, Glos Joshua 21 T1
Martin Robert 1968 Dudley Michael James 6 -
Mary 1709 Didbrook John 3 -
Mary 1762 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Mary 1801 Temple Guiting John 8 G
Mary 1863 Wickham Market Edward Langley 4 C6a
Mary 1868 Hawling Henry 6 E5f
Mary Ann 1881 Saltley/Birmingham James 12 K3b
Mary C 1917 Barton on Irwell Henry 6 -
Mary E 1842 Kenilworth James 4 C8
Mary Elizabeth 1865 Northleach Daniel John 20 S3b
Mary Helena 1862 Hawling James 6 E1d
Mary Jane 1888 Hanwell James Richard 4 -
Matthew Jay 1981 Solihull Derek 14 -
Matthew Lee 1983 Warwick Royston W 20 -
Matthew Mark John 1982 Birmingham Michael John 14 -
Maureen 1937 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Michael 1961 Northampton Albert Edward 4 -
Michael 1984 (Aus) Donald Robert 4 -
Michael David 1940 Coventry Herbert 18 -
Michael James 1936 Smethwick James Patrick 6 -
Michael John 1942 Birmingham Reginald Joseph 14 -
Michelle Louise 1972 Cuckfield John Harry 18 -
Millie Charlotte 1884 Birmingham John - Q1a 18 -
Moses 1818 Temple Guiting John 16 O
Moses 1853 Kineton (TGuiting) George 14 M3
Muriel 1906 Casino (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Muriel Ailsa 1922 Casino (Aus) Frederick George 4 -
Myra Agnes 1866 Kenilworth Edward Langley 4 C6d
Myra S 1944 Birmingham Reginald Joseph 14 -

Return to Top of Page

N

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Nancy Rose 1995 Coventry Paul Anthony 18 -
Natalie Ann 1980 Thurrock John William 4 -
Neil 1956 Australia George Henry (1921) 12 -
Neil Graham 1974 Hounslow Graham David 20 -
Nellie 1896 Coventry William 18 -
Nellie 1899 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Nicholas James 1967 Totnes Allan Wallace 4 -
Nicholas John Langley 1954 Warwick George Edward 4 -
Nicholas John Mark 1965 Bedford Raymond George W 18 -
Nicola Jane 1967 Leicester John Harry 18 -
Nicola Jane 1970 Nottingham Jeffrey Ernest 18 -
Nicole 1985 (Aus) Stephen 4 -
Nigel J 1958 Totnes Alfred James 4 -
Noel 1932 (Aus) Arthur Ernest 4 -
Norah Kathleen 1906 Cheltenham, Glos William E5d 6 -
Norman 1917 Balsall Nellie 18 -

Return to Top of Page

O

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Olive 1904 Coventry Harry 18 -
Olive Mary 1887 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
Oliver 1837 Bourton on the Hill John 18 Q2
Oliver 1844 Bourton on the Hill John 18 Q5
Oliver 1860 Coventry Charles 18 Q1b
Oliver 1867 Northleach Daniel John 20 S3f
Oliver 1892 Aston John - Q1a 18 -
Oliver George 1901 Shepherd's Bush George Robinson 18 -
Oscar Alan John 1938 Charlton Abbots William Henry 20 -
Otto William Oliver 1907 Wandsworth Oliver 20 -

Return to Top of Page

P

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Paige Harriet 1996 Gloucester Ian Montague 20 -
Pamela A 1930 Coventry Frank 18 -
Pamela A G 1947 Paddington Oliver George 18 -
Pamela Joy 1966 (Aus) Robert Edward 4 -
Patricia A 1942 Mansfield John Oliver 18 -
Patrick J 1939 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Patrick John 1949 Casino (Aus) Frederick George 4 -
Patrick William 1996 Ledbury Gary Antony 20 -
Paul 1967 Newton Abbot Bernard Russell 4 -
Paul Anthony 1964 unknown Roger Antony 18 -
Paul Lawrence 1955 N Cotswold John William 20 -
Percy 1892 Warwick Francis 18 -
Peter J 1936 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Peter John 1956 (Aus) Robert Edward 4 -
Peter R 1960 Luton Rex 18 -
Philip John 1966 unknown Roger Antony 18 -
Phillip Stanley 1907 Coventry William 18 -

Return to Top of Page

R

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Raymond Desmond 1955 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Raymond George Warren 1930 Hendon Robert Alfred 18 -
Raymond James 1932 Fyfield James 20 -
Rebecca 1866 Coventry Charles 18 Q1e
Reginald 1947 Birmingham Reginald Joseph 14 -
Reginald Joseph 1908 Stourbridge William Reginald 14 -
Renee 1979 Casino (Aus) Raymond Desmond 4 -
Rex 1934 Luton Bertram 18 -
Rhoda 1908 Nottingham Florence 18 -
Rhoda Annie 1888 Birmingham John - Q1a 18 -
Richard 1714 Didbrook John 3 -
Richard 1764 Hailes John 3 -
Richard 1771 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Richard 1795 Temple Guiting/Ford Richard 17 -
Richard 1918 Nottingham William 18 -
Richard D 1965 Nuneaton Donald Adrian 18 -
Richard John 1970 Barking Eric G 4 -
Richard/Thomas Joshua 1848 Cheltenham, Glos Joshua 21 T3
Rita A 1945 Ashby/Zouche William 1911 18 -
Robert 1927 Willesden Robert Alfred 18 -
Robert 1979 Coventry Graham 18 -
Robert Alfred 1903 Shepherd's Bush George Robinson 18 -
Robert David 1987 Cheltenham David Anthony 20 -
Robert Edward 1893 Ballina (Aus) Frederick 4 -
Robert W 1943 Oldbury James Patrick 6 -
Robyn Christine 1962 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Roger Antony 1936 Coventry Frank 18 -
Rosa Alice 1876 Wellesbourne Hast's John F 18 Q3i
Rosa Ethel 1902 Islington Henry 18 -
Rose 1872 Wellesbourne Hast's John F 18 Q3f
Rose Sarah 1903 Coventry William 18 -
Rosina A 1942 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Roy 1936 Willesden William Frederick 4 -
Roy A 1926 Coventry Albert 18 -
Royston W 1960 Cheltenham William Henry 20 -
Russell 1947 (Aus) Russell Hamilton 4 -
Russell Hamilton 1923 Casino (Aus) Frederick George 4 -
Russell William 1981 Warwick Royston W 20 -
Russell William 1992 Brent William F 4 -
Ryan Alan 1983 Brent Alan Cyril 4 -

Return to Top of Page

S

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Sally A 1955 Northampton Albert Edward 4 -
Samantha Jayne 1983 Swindon Gary W 4 -
Samuel John 1991 Nuneaton David J 18 -
Sandra Joy 1990 Casino (Aus) Graham John 4 -
Sarah 1773 Temple Guiting John 3 -
Sarah 1799 Temple Guiting John 7 F
Sarah 1813 Ford (TGuiting) Richard 22 U
Sarah 1966 Nottingham William G 18 -
Sarah Ann 1896 Oldham John - Q1a 18 -
Sarah Ann 1847 Moreton in Marsh William 24 W2
Sarah Anne 1963 Luton Rex 18 -
Sarah Elizabeth 1989 Cheltenham Andrew John 20 -
Sarah Jane 1843 Sevenhampton Isaac 20 S5
Sarah Jane 1982 Solihull Derek 14 -
Sarah Marion 1886 Chalford John William 20 -
Sarah Rosina (Rose) 1887 Hanwell James Richard 4 -
Scott 1979 Armidale (Aus) Patrick John 4 -
Shannon Elizabeth 1998 Nottingham Darren 18 -
Sharon Elizabeth 1957 Newton Abbott Alfred James 4 -
Sharon P 1958 Battersea Alan B 18 -
Sian Leigh 1992 Coventry Allan Richard 18 -
Simon James 1971 Dudley Michael James 6 -
Sophie 1998 Australia Peter R 18 -
Stanley Vernon 1933 Charlton Abbots Harry Oliver 20 -
Stella Rosemary 1954 Casino (Aus) Desmond Arthur 4 -
Stephen 1952 (Aus) Russell Hamilton 4 -
Stephen J 1960 Coventry Brian 18 -
Stephen P 1957 Stourbridge Bryan Patrick 6 -
Susan 1955 (Aus) Stephen 4 -
Susan C 1959 Smethwick Bryan Patrick 6 -
Susan Emily 1863 Leckhampton Susanna 19 -
Susan Margaret 1960 N Cotswold John William 20 -
Susannah (Susan) 1840 Leamington James 19 R
Susannah 1841 Brockhampton Isaac 20 S4
Suzanne 1960 Nottingham Clifford Raymond 18 -
Sylvia 1934 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
Sylvia 1936 Lismore (Aus) Arthur Ernest 4 -

Return to Top of Page

T

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Terence A 1940 Basford Albert John 18 -
Thomas 1863 Hawling Henry 6 E5c
Thomas A 1963 St Albans Alan B 18 -
Thomas Allan 1995 Coventry Allan Richard 18 -
Thomas J 1924 West Ham John James 4 -
Thomas Kinman 1818 Cubbington James 4 C1
Timothy H 1965 Northampton Henry James 4 -
Timothy James 1963 Totnes Allan Wallace 4 -
Tracey Jayne 1969 Meriden Reginald 14 -
Trevor J 1960 Northampton Henry James 4 -
Trevor Keith 1925 Murwillumbah (Aus) Clifford 4 -
Tryphena 1865 Kenilworth Edward Langley 4 C6b

Return to Top of Page

U

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
unnamed 1857 Ohio Frederick 6 E2c
unnamed female 1876 Winchcombe Joseph 14 M2b

Return to Top of Page

V

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Valerie A 1942 Brixworth William Frederick 4 -
Vanessa 1972 Nottingham Clifford Raymond 18 -
Vanessa 1973 Islington Anthony James 18 -
Victoria Alexandrina 1897 Cockbury Butts John William 20 -
Victoria Louise 1985 Cheltenham Andrew John 20 -
Viktoria 2005 Moscow Anthony James 18 -
Violet 1884 Coventry Oliver 18 -
Violet Doreen 1925 Willesden Alfred John 4 -

Return to Top of Page

W

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Walter 1921 Stourbridge William Reginald 14 -
Walter Edward 1902 Naunton Walter George 14 -
Walter George 1874 Temple Guiting Joseph 14 M2a
Wendy Patricia 1958 Australia George Henry (1921) 12 -
Wilfred Charles 1904 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
William 1797 Temple Guiting John 6 E
William 1816 Ford (TGuiting) Richard 24 W
William 1832 Leamington Henry 9 H2
William 1843 Stanway Joseph 12 K2
William 1848 Kineton (TGuiting) George David 14 M1
William 1866 Hawling Henry 6 E5d
William 1868 Coventry Charles 18 Q1f
William 1872 Wellesbourne Hast's John F 18 Q3g
William 1885 (Aus) Frederick 4 -
William 1886 Birmingham John - Q1a 18 -
William 1893 Coventry Oliver 18 -
William 1908 Nottingham Rhoda Annie 18 -
William 1911 Nottingham William 18 -
William 1942 Nottingham Ernest Charles 18 -
William 1956 Grantham Charles Arthur 4 -
William (?John) 1825 Stareton, Warks James 4 C4
William A J 1921 Willesden Alfred John 4 -
William Edward 1918 West Ham John James 4 -
William Ernest 1859 Marylebone Emmanuel 4 C3b
William F 1917 Marylebone William Frederick 4 -
William F 1960 Paddington Cyril Henry 4 -
William Frederick 1893 Hampstead James Richard 4 -
William G 1938 Basford William (1911) 18 -
William George 1912 Dudley George 6 -
William H 1852 Ohio John 6 E3a
William Henry 1899 Charlton Abbots John William 20 -
William Henry 1933 Charlton Abbots William Henry 20 -
William James 1879 Aston James 12 K3a
William James 1906 West Bromwich William James 12 -
William Reginald 1879 Weston sub Edge Joseph 14 M2c
William Walter 1868 Temple Guiting James 6 E1g
Winifred 1900 Coventry Harry 18 -

Return to Top of Page

Z

NAME BIRTH
DATE
BIRTH
PLACE
PARENT CHAPT DESIG
Zane 1977 Australia Gary Alan 12 -

Return to Top of Page

This document maintained by alan.harmer1@btopenworld.com.
Last Updated 11 July 2015